What’s On 2017-11-16T14:17:03+00:00
An easy guide to what's on at the ETNA Community Centre by day. Please check the timetable from time to time to check out any new classes!
Monday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Hall
University of the Third Age 1400 1600 Green Room Every 4th Monday
Dance Pilates 1445 1545 Hall
AA 1930 2030 Green Room
Tai Chi Chuan 1930 2100 Hall
Art of Living Yoga 1915 2115 Room 17
Tuesday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Hall
Himalayan Hatha Yoga 0915 1015 Green Room
University of the Third Age 1030 1230 Green Room
Sing-a-Song Music 1515 1645 Hall
ImprovToritos for Spanish Speakers 1700 1830 Hall
Yoga with Laura Ford 1800 1900
Pratts Life Art Group 1900 2130 Hall
WEA History 1930 2130 Room 19
Duplicate Bridge 1930 2200 Green Room
Wednesday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Hall
Italian Language Courses 0900 1400 Room 17
Rutzler Pilates 0845 0945 Green Room
Al-Anon 1000 1130 Green Room
Zumba Gold by Age UK 1330 1430 Hall
Guitar Lessons with Jonathan Goldberg 1600 2000 Room 19 / 15
Shotokan Karate 1615 2015 Hall
4-5 year olds 1615 1715 Hall
5-7 year olds 1715 1815 Hall
Mix family group 1815 1915 Hall
8+ 1915 2015 Hall
NA 1900 2030 Green Room
Thursday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Hall
Modern Meditation 1030 1200 Room 19
Afternoon Bridge 1300 1600 Green Room
Vocal Tonix Community Singing Group 1330 1530 Hall
Guitar Lessons with Jonathan Goldberg 1600 2000 Room 19 / 15
Table Tennis 1600 1830 Hall
Chinese Lessons 1900 2100 Green Room
Karen Askew Pilates 1930 2130 Hall
Friday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Hall
Italian Language Courses 1000 1200 Room 17
Italian for Beginners 1200 1400 Room 17
ACA 1230 1400 Green Room
Elizabeth James Dance Academy 1315 1445 Hall
Mini Ballet 3.5yrs+ 1330 1400 Hall
Lolli Pop Dance 3yrs+ 1400 1430 Hall
Shotokan Karate 1615 2015 Hall
4-5 year olds 1615 1715 Hall
5-7 year olds 1715 1815 Hall
Mix family group 1815 1915 Hall
8+ 1915 2015 Hall
Al-Anon 2000 2100 Green Room
Saturday
Geeky Kids 0845 1045 Room 17
Elizabeth James Dance Academy 0915 1245 Hall
Pre-Primary Ballet Reception 0915 1000 Hall
Mini Ballet 3.5yrs+ 1000 1030 Hall
Pre-Primary Ballet Exam Group Yr1+ 1030 1115 Hall
Private Exam Coaching 1115 1200 Hall
Private Exam Coaching 1200 1245 Hall
Saturday Life Drawing 1000 1230 Green Room
Kumon Maths and English 1100 1300 Room 17
Twickenham Art Circle 1300 1800 Hall
İnci’s Drama Class 1300 1530 Green Room
AA Saturday Step Meeting 1700 1800 Green Room
SLAA 1830 1930 Room 15
Sunday
Humming Bee Music 1000 1130 Hall
Yogalates 1800 1930 Hall
Hatha Yoga 1930 2100 Hall
AA 1815 1915 Green Room
CoDA 1830 1930 Room 17