An easy guide to what's on at the ETNA Community Centre by day. Please check the timetable from time to time to check out any new classes!
Monday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Attenborough Term Time
Pop Up Cafe by The Real Junk Food Project (TRJFP) 1100 1300 Turner Weekly All Welcome
Rutzler Pilates 1330 1430 Attenborough
University of the Third Age 1430 1630 Turner
Dance Pilates 1600 1700 Attenborough
After School Spanish Lessons For Children 1600 1700 Johnson
Art of Living Yoga 1830 2030 Pope
AA 2000 2130 Turner
Tai Chi Chuan 1930 2100 Attenborough
Tuesday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Attenborough Term Time
University of the Third Age 1030 1230 Turner Weekly
TWiG Creative Writing 1130 1330 Johnson
Pilates 1300 1400 Attenborough
Adult Spanish Lessons with Amelia Conejo 1200 1400 Pope
Pop Up Cafe by The Real Junk Food Project (TRJFP) 1400 1700 Turner Weekly All Welcome
Sing-a-Song Music 1545 1645 Attenborough
Musical Theatre with Marble Hill Dance School 1700 1800 Attenborough
Adult Spanish Lessons with Bea Uzal 1730 1900 Johnson
CPTA 1730 2200 Woolf
Adult Spanish Lessons for Holidays with Bea Uzal 1900 2030 Johnson
Life Drawing with PRATTS 1900 2130 Attenborough
Duplicate Bridge 1930 2200 Turner
Yoga for All 1930 2030 Pope
Wednesday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Attenborough Term Time
Italian Language Courses 0930 1345 Pope
Spanish Lessons for Beginners with Amelia Conejo 0930 1130 Johnson
Al-Anon 1000 1115 Woolf
Creative Minds 1430 1630 Turner
Zumba Gold by Age UK 1330 1430 Attenborough
Guitar Lessons with Jonathan Goldberg 1530 2000 Bayliss
Shotokan Karate 1615 2015 Attenborough
Adult Spanish Lessons with Amelia Conejo 1830 2030 Pope
Just Enjoy Yoga 1945 2115 Attenborough
BROS Theatre Company 2000 2200 Turner
Thursday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Attenborough Term Time
MiD Mediation and Counselling 0900 1300 Pope Contact MiD
Kundalini Yoga with Juliane 1000 1130 Woolf
Afternoon Bridge 1300 1600 Turner
Vocal Tonix Community Singing Group 1330 1530 Attenborough
Guitar Lessons with Jonathan Goldberg 1530 2000 Bayliss
Meditation by Age UK 1345 1445 Johnson
Minds On Art 1600 1730 Turner
Table Tennis 1630 1830 Attenborough
Adult Spanish Lessons with Bea Uzal 1700 2100 Pope
British Sign Language Level One 1900 2100 Turner Starts September 2019
CPTA 1730 2200 Woolf
Authentic Indian Yoga With Ravi 1930 2030 Attenborough
Drum Dance 2030 2130 Attenborough Monthly
Friday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 0905 1220 Attenborough Term Time
Adult Spanish Lessons with Amelia Conejo 0930 1330 Turner
Italian Language Courses 1000 1400 Pope
French Conversation 1000 1200 Johnson
ACA 1245 1415 Turner
University of the Third Age 14.30 1630 Turner Fortnightly
Shotokan Karate 1615 2015 Attenborough
The London Meisner Acting Company 1900 2100 Pope
Al-Anon 2000 2130 Turner
Saturday
Guitar Lessons with Jonathan Goldberg 0800 1400 Bayliss
Geeky Kids 0900 1300 Johnson
Elizabeth James Dance Academy 0915 1245 Attenborough
Saturday Life Drawing 1000 1230 Turner
Kumon Maths and English 1100 1300 Pope
Energy Medicine Clinic 1100 1300 Woolf Monthly
İnci’s Drama Class 1400 1530 Turner
AA Saturday Step Meeting 1700 1800 Turner
SLAA Meeting 1830 1930 Turner
The London Meisner Acting Company 1900 2100 Pope
Sunday
Guitar Lessons with Jonathan Goldberg 0900 1400 Bayliss
Authentic Indian Yoga With Ravi 1000 1115 Attenborough
MS Society Sunday Social Group 1100 1300 Turner Forthnightly
The London Meisner Acting Company 1900 2100 Pope
Yogalates 1800 2100 Attenborough
AA 1815 1915 Turner
CoDA 1830 1930 Johnson