What’s On at ETNA

An easy guide to what's on at the ETNA Community Centre by day. Please ensure that you contact the activity organiser before attending a session, except the Pop-Up Café, The Hub and Compassionate Cuppa.
Monday
Just Enjoy Yoga 06.45 08.00 Turner Room Weekly
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 08.30 12.45 Attenborough Hall Term Time
Richard Spice Chiropractor 08.00 10.30 Johnson Room Weekly
The Holistic Counselling and Coaching Academy – Level 2 Counselling Course 09.30 15.30 Garrick Room Starts Sept 2024
Rutzler Pilates 09.30 10.30 Turner Room Weekly
Rutzler Pilates 10.30 11.30 Turner Room Weekly
Richmond EAL Friendship Group 10.00 12.30 Pope Room Term Time
Pop Up Café by The Real Junk Food Project (TRJFP) 11.30 13.30 Community Kitchen Weekly
u3a Finding Meaning Lectures 14.00 15.30 Pope Room 8 Weekly Lectures
u3a Scrabble 14.30 16.30 Turner Room 2nd & 4th Monday
u3a History behind the Headlines 14.30 16.30 Turner Room 1st Monday
u3a Tomorrows World 14.30 16.30 Turner Room 3rd Monday
Table Tennis 15.00 17.00 Attenborough Hall Weekly
The Hub (ALL WELCOME) 15.30 17.30 Community Kitchen Weekly
Off The Record Counselling 16.00 19.00 Bayliss, Johnson Room Weekly
Yoga Flow with Karen 18.00 19.00 Attenborough Hall Weekly
Mamahugz Tired Mama’s Club Restorative Yoga 18.20 19.20 Turner Room Weekly
Tai Chi Chuan 19.30 21.00 Attenborough Hall Weekly
AA 20.00 21.15 Turner Room Weekly
Tuesday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 09.00 12.45 Attenborough Hall Term Time
Compassionate Cuppa by Space 2 Grieve 10.00 11.30 Community Kitchen 3rd Tuesday
u3a Politics & Current Affairs 1 10.00 12.30 Turner Room Weekly
Watercolour Class 13.00 16.00 Community Kitchen Starts 14th May 2024
u3a Meditation 14.00 15.00 Johnson Room Monthly
Zumba Gold by Age UK 14.00 15.00 Attenborough Hall Weekly
Kumon Maths and English 15.30 18.30 Turner Room Weekly
CPTA Counselling Course 17.00 22.00 Garrick Room Term Time
Pancomido Spanish Lessons 17.30 19.00 Johnson Room Term Time
Iyengar Yoga with Ravi 17.30 18.30 Attenborough Hall Weekly
Pancomido Spanish Lessons 19.15 20.15 Pope Room Term Time
Life Drawing with PRATTS 19.00 21.30 Attenborough Hall Weekly
Yoga for All 19.30 20.45 Turner Room Weekly
Duplicate Bridge 19.30 22.30 Community Kitchen Weekly
Wednesday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 09.00 15.30 Attenborough Hall Term Time
Italian Lessons with Cristina 09.30 15.45 Pope Room Weekly
Al-Anon 10.00 11.15 Johnson Room Weekly
Richmond EAL Friendship Group 10.00 12.30 Turner Room Term Time
Pop Up Café by The Real Junk Food Project (TRJFP) 11.30 13.30 Community Kitchen Weekly
Pancomido Spanish Lessons 12.00 13.30 Johnson Room Term Time
Guitar Lessons 15.00 19.30 Bayliss/Turner Room Term Time
Mencap 16.00 20.00 Community Kitchen Weekly
Chair Yoga 16.30 17.15 Attenborough Hall Weekly
CPTA Counselling Course 17.00 22.00 Garrick Room Term Time
Just Enjoy Yoga 18.30 20.00 Attenborough Hall Weekly
Guitar Group 19.30 20.30 Turner Room Term Time
Thursday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 08.30 12.45 Attenborough Hall Term Time
Reading Fairy Phonics and Storytelling Classes 09.30 11.30 Turner Room Weekly
Richmond EAL Healthy Cooking Club 10.30 13.30 Community Kitchen Monthly
Mencap 12.00 15.00 Community Kitchen Every 1st and 3rd Thursday
u3a Seated Exercise 12.30 13.30 Turner Room Weekly
Afternoon Bridge 14.00 16.00 Turner Room Weekly
Richard Spice Chiropractor 14.00 17.30 Johnson Room Weekly
Table Tennis 15.30 18.30 Attenborough Hall Weekly
Wing Chun Kung Fu 16.30 19.30 Garrick Room Weekly
Pancomido Spanish Lessons 17.00 20.00 Pope Room Term Time
Richmond Community Choir 18.45 20.45 Attenborough Hall Weekly
Mindfulness and Meditation Course 19.15 20.30 Turner Room Term Time
Friday
Rosslyn Nursery and Preschool 09.00 12.45 Attenborough Hall Term Time
Slow Mindful Yoga with Dawn 09.30 10.45 Turner Room Weekly
Spanish Lessons with Amelia 09.30 11.30 Garrick Room Weekly
French Advanced Conversation Class 10.00 12.00 Pope Room Weekly
Pop Up Café by The Real Junk Food Project (TRJFP) 11.30 13.30 Community Space Weekly
Friday Lunchtime Sound Bath with Jane 13.30 14.15 Attenborough Hall Weekly
u3a Mahjong 14.00 16.00 Turner Room Fortnightly
u3a Philosophy 14.30 16.30 Pope Room Fortnightly
Strength Training with Ash by Age UK 15.00 16.00 Attenborough Hall Starts 7th June
The Hub (ALL WELCOME) 15.30 17.30 Community Kitchen Weekly
Skylarks Counselling 16.30 19.30 Johnson Room Weekly
Creative Arts Lessons for Children 17.00 18.30 Turner Room Term Time
Ashtanga Yoga with Ravi 18.00 19.00 Attenborough Hall Weekly
Al-Anon 19.45 21.00 Johnson Room Weekly
Saturday
Guitar Lessons 08.00 16.30 Office SFW Term Time
Elizabeth James Dance Academy 09.00 15.00 Attenborough Hall Term Time
Kumon Maths and English 09.00 12.00 Turner Room Weekly
Steps to Liberation 10.30 11.30 Johnson Room Weekly
AA Saturday Step Meeting 17.00 18.00 Garrick Room Weekly
Sunday
Guitar Lessons 08.00 16.30 Office SFW Term Time
Pregnancy Yoga with Triona 09.00 10.00 Turner Room Weekly
Hatha Yoga with Ravi 10.00 11.00 Attenborough Hall Weekly
AA 18.15 19.15 Community Kitchen Weekly
Sunday Evening Sound Bath with Jane 20.15 21.30 Attenborough Hall 2nd & 4th Sunday